Which documents have I show to get Vietnam Visa Stamp at the airport?

When having this approval letter, you need to print it out for boarding airplane. The police officer in the airport in your country will check it and allow you to board the plane. (Those who do not have the visa approval letter will be not allowed for boarding).

Besides this approval letter, each of you needs to prepare these things for your application to get your visa stamped at the airport:

  • Passport (valid for at least 6 months on arrival)
  • Filled entry and exit form
  • 02 passport-sized photos
  • Stamping fee

If you need any help, please feel free to contact us via email: [email protected]

With these things, you will come to "LANDING VISA/VISA ON ARRIVAL" counter after landing to apply. Then wait for her/him call your name to return your passport with visa ready. It’s done.